PLAY PODCASTS
The Chrestman Conversation

The Chrestman Conversation

119 episodes — Page 2 of 3

Jussie Smollett's Attacker is Brought to Justice | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #69

Mar 14, 202222 min

Russia Invades Ukraine, Is Taiwan Next? | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #68

Feb 22, 202217 min

SALT Cap Tax Break Shows Even Democrats Like Lower Taxes | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #67

Dec 7, 202113 min

Justice is Served. Kyle Rittenhouse Found Not Guilty | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #66

Nov 20, 202127 min

The Republicans Win Big in Virginia | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #65

Nov 4, 202114 min

The Southwest Pilots are Real Heroes | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #64

Oct 15, 202119 min

Joe Biden Angers Our French Allies | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #63

Oct 1, 202115 min

The Afghanistan Drawdown is Joe Biden's Worst Mistake | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #62

Aug 19, 202123 min

The State of COVID in August 2021 | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #61

Aug 2, 202120 min

Rand Exposes Fauci | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #60

Jul 27, 202125 min

Joe Biden Does Not Understand the Second Amendment | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #59

Jul 3, 202118 min

California to Use Federal Money to Fund Bankrupt Policy | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #58

Jun 26, 202121 min

How Journalists Editorialize the News | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #57

Jun 9, 202116 min

The Israeli and Palestinian Conflict Escalates | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #56

May 16, 202123 min

Happy Gender Nonexclusive Uterus-Carrying Birther Day | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #55

May 9, 202117 min

Breaking Down The Shooting of Adam Toledo | POLITICS | POLICE | The Chrestman Conversation #54

Apr 17, 202121 min

Interview with Jacob Turner, Candidate for Missouri's 8th District | The Chrestman Conversation #53

Mar 30, 20211h 11m

Wokeness is a Pandemic | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #52

Mar 26, 202123 min

Joe Biden & the Migrant Crisis On the Southern Border | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #51

Mar 12, 202117 min

The Second Impeachment of Donald Trump | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #50

Feb 14, 202120 min

Joe Biden's Flurry Of Executive Orders, For Unity! | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #49

Jan 29, 202129 min

The Capitol Storming Exposed the Hypocrites on All Sides | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #48

Jan 15, 202120 min

Merry Christmas from Eric Swalwell & the Chinese Spy | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #47

Dec 24, 202013 min

Dr. Jill Biden, or Just Jill? | POLITICS | The Chrestman Conversation #46

Dec 22, 202013 min

Jordan Peterson is Back! Now Watch as They Cancel Him | The Chrestman Conversation #45

Nov 30, 202020 min

Preliminary (Three Weeks Late) Thoughts on the Election - The Chrestman Conversation #44

Nov 24, 202015 min

Breaking Down the Missouri Ballot - The Chrestman Conversation #43

Oct 30, 202023 min

Good Things Donald Trump Has Done In Office - The Chrestman Conversation #42

Oct 18, 202020 min

Joe Biden Refuses to Say He Will Not Pack The Supreme Court

Oct 10, 202022 min

The Chrestman Conversation #40 The Tragic, But Not Criminal, Death of Breonna Taylor

Sep 24, 202026 min

The Chrestman Conversation #39 The NYT Daily says Adidas is Racist, because Why Not?

Aug 26, 202028 min

The Chrestman Conversation #38 Joe Biden Picks Kamala Harris for VP. Why Joe? Why?

Aug 12, 202031 min

The Chrestman Conversation #37 China is Operating Concentration Camps!

Aug 2, 202025 min

The Chrestman Conversation #36 Let's Open The Schools!

Jul 28, 202022 min

The Chrestman Conversation #35 RIP John Lewis, Civil Rights Icon & American Hero

Jul 18, 202026 min

The Chrestman Conversation #34 July 4th is a Symbol of Unity We Should All Embrace

Jul 4, 202010 min

The Chrestman Conversation #33 We Should Be Careful About the Push to Tear Down Statues

Jun 23, 202022 min

The Chrestman Conversation #32 J.K. Rowling is Not a Transphobe

Jun 16, 202024 min

The Chrestman Conversation #31 NASCAR Bans the Confederate Flag. Is it good? Is it useful?

Jun 11, 202016 min

The Chrestman Conversation #30 Debunking "The Science of Racism" Video on Youtube

Jun 6, 202038 min

The Chrestman Conversation #29 Thoughts On The St. Louis Riots

Jun 2, 202015 min

The Chrestman Conversation #28 You Ain't Black If You Don't Vote For Joe Biden

May 27, 202020 min

Chrestman Conversation #27 Lets Lift This Lockdown!

May 18, 202020 min

Chrestman Conversation #26 The Shooting of Admaud Arbery

May 8, 2020

Chrestman Conversation #25 Joe Biden & the Hypocrisy of #MeToo

May 4, 202021 min

Chrestman Conversation #24 Don't Try and Cancel Jeff Goldblum!

May 1, 202021 min

Chrestman Conversation #23 Did Donald Trump Tell Americans to Ingest Disinfectant?

Apr 26, 202017 min

Chrestman Conversation #22 What Should the Role of Government Be?

Apr 15, 202021 min

Chrestman Conversation #21 What You Need to Know About the Coronavirus

Mar 28, 202024 min

Chrestman Conversation #20 The Impeachment Is Finally Over!

Feb 10, 202021 min