PLAY PODCASTS
Apostolic Faith Church

Apostolic Faith Church

1,231 episodes — Page 22 of 25

03.07.21 - Nick Segres, Jr - It Is Finished

03.07.21 - Nick Segres, Jr - It Is Finished by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Mar 8, 202120 min

03.06.21 - Harlan Lee - The Promised Blessing

03.06.21 - Harlan Lee - The Promised Blessing by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Mar 8, 202121 min

03.05.21 - Nick Segres, Jr - Inquire of the Lord

03.05.21 - Nick Segres, Jr - Inquire of the Lord by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Mar 8, 202119 min

02.28.21 - Wayne Butler - Wrestling in Prayer

02.28.21 - Wayne Butler - Wrestling in Prayer by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Mar 1, 202115 min

02.28.21 - John Baros - Created in God's Image

02.28.21 - John Baros - Created in God's Image by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Mar 1, 202127 min

02.27.21 - Wayne Butler - God's Great Love

02.27.21 - Wayne Butler - God's Great Love by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Mar 1, 202121 min

02.26.21 - John Baros - Where Art Thou?

02.26.21 - John Baros - Where Art Thou? by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Mar 1, 202122 min

02.21.21 - Roth Mom - Count It All Joy

02.21.21 - Roth Mom - Count It All Joy by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 22, 202121 min

02.21.21 - Dave Lambert - Tactics of the Adversary

02.21.21 - Dave Lambert - Tactics of the Adversary by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 22, 202127 min

02.19.21 - Bob Downey - Spiritual Steps

02.19.21 - Bob Downey - Spiritual Steps by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 22, 202125 min

02.14.21 - Marjorie Reid - Replay of sermon 7.5.2018 - Our Secure Inheritance

02.14.21 - Marjorie Reid - Replay of sermon 7.5.2018 - Our Secure Inheritance by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 16, 202119 min

02.14.21 - Darrel Lee - Replay of sermon 5.27.2018 - Sustained Spiritually

02.14.21 - Darrel Lee - Replay of sermon 5.27.2018 - Sustained Spiritually by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 16, 202121 min

02.12.21 - Mark Worthington - Replay of sermon 1.5. 2018 - Winning Souls forJesus

02.12.21 - Mark Worthington - Replay of sermon 1.5. 2018 - Winning Souls forJesus by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 16, 202119 min

02.09.21 - Richard Taylor - Replay of sermon 7.6.1975 - God's Secret

02.09.21 - Richard Taylor - Replay of sermon 7.6.1975 - God's Secret by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 10, 202125 min

02.07.21 - Tom Pricskett - What Can I Do?

02.07.21 - Tom Pricskett - What Can I Do? by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 8, 202120 min

02.07.21 - Dave Lambert - The Doctrine of Sanctification

02.07.21 - Dave Lambert - The Doctrine of Sanctification by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 8, 202124 min

02.05.21 - Erik Calhoun - Thy God

02.05.21 - Erik Calhoun - Thy God by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 8, 202127 min

02.02.21 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 1.20.1974 - Qualifying

02.02.21 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 1.20.1974 - Qualifying by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 4, 202124 min

01.31.21 - Gary Riler - Procrastination

01.31.21 - Gary Riler - Procrastination by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 1, 202118 min

01.31.21 - Darrel Lee - The Doctrine of Justification

01.31.21 - Darrel Lee - The Doctrine of Justification by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 1, 202127 min

01.29.21 - Bob Downey - Jesus Is Coming Soon

01.29.21 - Bob Downey - Jesus Is Coming Soon by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Feb 1, 202122 min

01.26.21 - Allen Crabtree - Replay of sermon 8.18.1973 - Faith Brings the Blessing

01.26.21 - Allen Crabtree - Replay of sermon 8.18.1973 - Faith Brings the Blessing by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 27, 202123 min

01.24.21 - Steve Mixer - Nothing's Too Hard

01.24.21 - Steve Mixer - Nothing's Too Hard by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 25, 202120 min

01.24.21 - Dave Lambert - The Doctrine of Repentance

01.24.21 - Dave Lambert - The Doctrine of Repentance by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 25, 202123 min

01.22.21 - Tom Pricskett - Surrender to God

01.22.21 - Tom Pricskett - Surrender to God by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 25, 202118 min

01.19.21 - Ivon Wilson - Replay of sermon 8.27.1974 - Remember the Victories

01.19.21 - Ivon Wilson - Replay of sermon 8.27.1974 - Remember the Victories by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 20, 202117 min

01.17.21 - Roth Mom - Moving Toward God

01.17.21 - Roth Mom - Moving Toward God by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 18, 202116 min

01.17.21 - Dave Lambert - The Doctrine of the Trinity

01.17.21 - Dave Lambert - The Doctrine of the Trinity by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 18, 202122 min

01.15.21 - John Baros - Replay of sermon 3.8.2018 - Return to Bethel

01.15.21 - John Baros - Replay of sermon 3.8.2018 - Return to Bethel by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 18, 202122 min

01.12.21 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 9.14.1975 - Watch Thou

01.12.21 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 9.14.1975 - Watch Thou by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 13, 202127 min

01.10.21 - Rene Cassell - Replay of sermon 7.11.2019 - Settling for Less than Canaan

01.10.21 - Rene Cassell - Replay of sermon 7.11.2019 - Settling for Less than Canaan by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 11, 202118 min

01.10.21 - Darrel Lee - Our Hope

01.10.21 - Darrel Lee - Our Hope by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 11, 202119 min

01.08.21 - Greg Bishop - Replay of sermon 10.04.19 - Living Your Testimony

01.08.21 - Greg Bishop - Replay of sermon 10.04.19 - Living Your Testimony by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 11, 202118 min

01.05.21 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 4.1.1973 - Unity of the Spirit

01.05.21 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 4.1.1973 - Unity of the Spirit by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 6, 202124 min

01.03.21 - Josephine McElveen - Replay of sermon 3.6.20 - Ernestly Contend for the Faith

01.03.21 - Josephine McElveen - Replay of sermon 3.6.20 - Ernestly Contend for the Faith by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 4, 202121 min

01.03.21 - Tim Mixer - Replay of sermon 1.13.19 - Purified through the Blood

01.03.21 - Tim Mixer - Replay of sermon 1.13.19 - Purified through the Blood by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Jan 4, 202118 min

12.27.20 - Wayne Butler - Replay of sermon 12.29.2019 - This Marvelous Light

12.27.20 - Wayne Butler - Replay of sermon 12.29.2019 - This Marvelous Light by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 29, 202020 min

12.22.20 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 12.20.1981 - The Light of the World

12.22.20 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 12.20.1981 - The Light of the World by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 29, 202028 min

12.20.20 - Dave Lambert - The Greatest Gift

12.20.20 - Dave Lambert - The Greatest Gift by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 21, 202020 min

12.18.20 - Tom Pricskett - Abundant Life In Christ

12.18.20 - Tom Pricskett - Abundant Life In Christ by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 21, 202021 min

12.15.20 - Dick Taylor - Replay of sermon 5.4.1971 - What's Wrong with It?

12.15.20 - Dick Taylor - Replay of sermon 5.4.1971 - What's Wrong with It? by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 17, 202025 min

12.13.20 - Dave Lambert - Come and Worship

12.13.20 - Dave Lambert - Come and Worship by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 14, 202023 min

12.13.20 - Gary Riler - Adopted Into God's Family

12.13.20 - Gary Riler - Adopted Into God's Family by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 14, 202023 min

12.11.20 - Ryan Erdmann - Heavenly Investments

12.11.20 - Ryan Erdmann - Heavenly Investments by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 14, 202017 min

12.08.20 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 3.25.1969 - Resist the Devil

12.08.20 - Loyce Carver - Replay of sermon 3.25.1969 - Resist the Devil by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 9, 202023 min

12.06.20 - Bob Downey - A Time

12.06.20 - Bob Downey - A Time by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 7, 202025 min

12.06.20 - Darrel Lee - Perpetual Praise

12.06.20 - Darrel Lee - Perpetual Praise by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 7, 202025 min

12.04.20 - Tim DeBusk - Replay of sermon 3.13.2011 - The Best Choice

12.04.20 - Tim DeBusk - Replay of sermon 3.13.2011 - The Best Choice by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 7, 202019 min

12.01.20 - Jim Williams - Replay of sermon 9.02.1988 - The Rapture

12.01.20 - Jim Williams - Replay of sermon 9.02.1988 - The Rapture by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Dec 2, 202018 min

11.29.20 - John Baros - Replay of sermon 3.5.2017 - Forsake All

11.29.20 - John Baros - Replay of sermon 3.5.2017 - Forsake All by Sermons from the Apostolic Faith Church of Portland, Oregon

Nov 30, 202024 min